OOC Marvel Mashup

April 2020

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Posts Tagged: 'macrae:+will'

Dec. 28th, 2017


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

CAST PAGE


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc
You gonna click it. )

Oct. 29th, 2017


[info]jaunty_jedi
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]jaunty_jedi
[info]mashup_ooc

Will's speed dating


[info]jaunty_jedi
[info]mashup_ooc
Something Sexy This Way Comes )

Nov. 29th, 2016


[info]omenous
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]omenous
[info]mashup_ooc

Will


[info]omenous
[info]mashup_ooc
Kinsey Scale: 3.
Sexual Orientation: Love is blind.
Marital Status: Single.
Turn-Ons/Attractions: Loud, obnoxious people, who are kind with a good heart. People who can see the humor in everything but don't turn every situation into a joke.
Turn-Offs/Repulsions: Cold, distant people. Anyone who takes themselves too seriously or can't be nice to someone else even if the other person is in the wrong. Lack of patience/understanding.
Relationship Type: Only serious applicants need apply.
Acceptable Aspects: Monogamous.
Brief Romantic History: Been in a serious relationship with Troy, then a less serious relationship with Dazzler. But has been single since the holidays last year.

Dec. 9th, 2014


[info]jaunty_jedi
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]jaunty_jedi
[info]mashup_ooc

Omen


[info]jaunty_jedi
[info]mashup_ooc
Will Macrae
PIN BOARD | RELATIONSHIPS | IC TAG | TECH TAG | DRABBLE TAG
BASICS
Full Name: William Edric Macrae.
Codename / Aliases: Omen / Rocket, Master Will.
Nicknames: Rocket, Will, Obi-Wan.
Age / Birth Date: 27 / August 26th, 1987.
Marital Status: Single.
Ethnicity: Chinese, Filipino, Spanish, and Scottish.
Occupation: Stage actor, recording artist, understudy in Broadway production of Aladdin.
Superhuman Abilities: Precognition: Ability to perceive the future. It may be expressed in vague dreams while asleep, other times it can be clear and can occur at will. It may also be used as a form of "danger sense" to show the user that they are being threatened and from what direction it is coming from. Telekinesis: the ability to manipulate and control objects with the mind, often in ways not visible to the naked eye.
Personality: Will's a diva, he likes the spotlight and he likes it bright. He will often times make himself the center of attention, even when he's not thinking about it. He's a natural leader, entertainer, and caretaker - and might try to do all three to someone if they aren't ready.
Appearance: Mysteriously!ethnic - dark hair, dark eyes, wide features, and able to Aladdin on Broadway. Will dresses in comfortable but form fitting clothes and has a sharp eye for fashion, but if left to his own devices will probably just find the first hoodie he can loss himself inside.


IN DEPTH )