OOC Marvel Mashup

April 2020

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

April 20th, 2015


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

Cast Directory


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc
Character Directory )

[info]electrokine
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]electrokine
[info]mashup_ooc

Eva!


[info]electrokine
[info]mashup_ooc
---> CURRENT/UPDATED PROFILE HERE <---

ASTRAPE
PIN BOARD | RELATIONSHIPS | IC TAG | TECH TAG | DRABBLE TAG
BASICS
Full Name: Evangeline Mariana Rojas.
Codename / Aliases: Astrape (UH-strahp), previously Zap.
Nicknames: Eva, Zap.
Age / Birth Date: 33 (2015) / April 24th, 1982.
Marital Status: Single.
Ethnicity: Cuban.
Occupation: Headmistress of Xavier's Institute; teaches Spanish, cooking, and sewing.
Superhuman Abilities: Electrokinesis, technopathy, cyberpathy.
Personality: Warm, genuine, stubborn, thoughtful, giving, nurturing, overly protective, controlling, ambitious, shrewd, helpful, meddling, romantic-sexual-amorous.
Appearance: Business-casual Latina. She keeps her black hair medium length and blows out the natural wave to keep it a little more smooth.


IN DEPTH )

[info]chandrakanta
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]chandrakanta
[info]mashup_ooc

[No Subject]


[info]chandrakanta
[info]mashup_ooc
TIGRIS
PIN BOARD | RELATIONSHIPS | IC TAG | TECH TAG | DRABBLE TAG
BASICS
Full Name: Chandrakanta Aheli Khatri.
Codename / Aliases: Tigris.
Nicknames: Chandra.
Age / Birth Date: 30.
Marital Status: Divorced.
Ethnicity: Indian.
Occupation: OB/GYN. She has her own private clinic in Westchester where she works during the week (Monday through Thursday: 8am to 5pm), but on weeknights and weekends she takes shifts at Xavier's. She also teaches Health on Fridays.
Superhuman Abilities: Shape shifts into a Bengal tiger, heightened senses, accelerated healing.
Personality: Chandra is intelligent, caring, and polite. She also has a strong will (and stomach). When she's uncomfortable she has the ability to go unnoticed, but when she's at ease, she's hard to miss. She isn't afraid to share her opinion when she thinks it might be beneficial. Chandra prefers witty humor as opposed to bawdy.
Appearance: She likes to dress in a mix of traditional Indian attire and western styles, preferably in warm colors.


IN DEPTH )