OOC Marvel Mashup

April 2020

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Posts Tagged: 'stark:+tony'

Dec. 28th, 2017


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

CAST PAGE


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc
You gonna click it. )

Dec. 7th, 2014


[info]stark_anthony
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]stark_anthony
[info]mashup_ooc

Iron Man


[info]stark_anthony
[info]mashup_ooc
Tony Stark
PIN BOARD | RELATIONSHIPS | IC TAG | TECH TAG | DRABBLE TAG
BASICS
Full Name: Anthony Edward Stark.
Codename / Aliases: Iron Man, Iron Knight, Crimson Dynamo, Golden Avenger, Armored Avenger, Spare Parts Man, Tin Man, 鉄人 - he's huge in Japan.
Nicknames: Tony, "T".
Age / Birth Date: 45 / December 12th, 1969.
Marital Status: Widower, divorcee.
Ethnicity: ½ Italian, ½ German(Jew).
Occupation: Inventor, engineer, CEO of Stark Industries, capitalist, Avenger.
Superhuman Abilities: Iron Man's primary powers come from his various armored suits that are powered by the arc reactor embedded in his chest. But the genius behind said suits, that's all Tony.
Personality: As supremely narcissistic and narcotic as one person can be while being a decent human being.
Appearance: Not the tallest Avenger, but not the shortest. Tony is fit, well-styled, and rarely unclean. If you see someone you has facial hair trimmed with a laser level and causal clothes on that still cost more than your best outfit... it's probably Tony.


IN DEPTH )