OOC Marvel Mashup

April 2020

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Posts Tagged: 'murphy:+lorna'

Jan. 4th, 2018


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

2018 Survey


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc
Kill that time, kill it!  )

Dec. 30th, 2017


[info]morgan_murphy
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]morgan_murphy
[info]mashup_ooc

Glitoris Power! Part 2


[info]morgan_murphy
[info]mashup_ooc
He has a lot of codings. )

[info]morgan_murphy
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]morgan_murphy
[info]mashup_ooc

Glitoris Power!


[info]morgan_murphy
[info]mashup_ooc
Glitch+Polaris 4Ever )

[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

Murphy Family Tree


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc
House of Murphy )

Dec. 28th, 2017


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

CAST PAGE


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc
You gonna click it. )

Nov. 29th, 2016


[info]polaris_
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]polaris_
[info]mashup_ooc

Lorna


[info]polaris_
[info]mashup_ooc
Kinsey Scale: 3.
Sexual Orientation: She AC. Alternating current.
Marital Status: Single, Netflix is bae.
Turn-Ons/Attractions: Electrokines, Intelligence, quick wits, science!, fast cars, leather, older men, similarly aged women, discipline, reading, sexting, suns out guns out, Game of thrones.
Turn-Offs/Repulsions: People overtly attracted to her father, rubber/latex/plastic, anyone who can't handle a meltdown or five.
Relationship Type: Looking for a keeper.
Acceptable Aspects: Monogamous.
Brief Romantic History: Lorna tried to date normies when she worked in the city. It didn't take. Also this slight obsession with Scott Summers... but she's over it... mostly.

Dec. 9th, 2014


[info]polaris_
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]polaris_
[info]mashup_ooc

Polaris


[info]polaris_
[info]mashup_ooc
Lorna Dane
PIN BOARD | RELATIONSHIPS | IC TAG | TECH TAG | DRABBLE TAG
BASICS
Full Name: Lorna Irina Dane.
Codename / Aliases: Polaris, Magnetrix / Ramona.
Nicknames: Lorn, Luna, the swisses (Tory).
Age / Birth Date: 27, May 25th, 1987.
Marital Status: Zap's mutation, Single.
Ethnicity: Swiss/German(Jew).
Occupation: Geologist, and metallurgist for Stark Industries.
Superhuman Abilities: See: Magneto, but with a reversed polarity - and slightly unstable.
Personality: Dry. Lorna is very subtle and to the uninformed probably boring on the outside. But mostly that's the thick layer of jade that has formed of her work/sleep rinse/repeat lifestyle. Lorna loves to help people and promote causes that she feels passionate about - and will especially if she's having one her manic days.
Appearance: While her hair used to be green, exclusively, she's discovered that it can change sometimes just depending on her mood. Generally green, blue, and red. Her style is something she likes to call nerd-slacker-chic, with a lot of layering and random jewelry.


IN DEPTH )