OOC Marvel Mashup

April 2020

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Posts Tagged: 'beaubier:+jean-paul'

Dec. 28th, 2017


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

CAST PAGE


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc
You gonna click it. )

Sep. 6th, 2017


[info]mister_jay
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]mister_jay
[info]mashup_ooc

Jean-Paul's Speed Dating


[info]mister_jay
[info]mashup_ooc
Something Sexy This Way Comes )

Aug. 9th, 2017


[info]mister_jay
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]mister_jay
[info]mashup_ooc

Jean-Paul Beaubier's Profile


[info]mister_jay
[info]mashup_ooc
NORTHSTAR'S PROFILE )

Nov. 29th, 2016


[info]canada_dry
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]canada_dry
[info]mashup_ooc

Jean-Paul


[info]canada_dry
[info]mashup_ooc
Kinsey Scale: 6.
Sexual Orientation: Homosexual.
Marital Status: Single.
Turn-Ons/Attractions: Warm-hearted types they melt his cold exterior, playful types, intelligence.
Turn-Offs/Repulsions: Sloppiness.
Relationship Type: Casual, serious, fling....he's okay with whatever.
Acceptable Aspects: Monogamy.
Brief Romantic History: Jean-Paul has been in a few casual relationships, but hasn't really dated in a last year or so.

Dec. 7th, 2014


[info]canada_dry
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]canada_dry
[info]mashup_ooc

Northstar


[info]canada_dry
[info]mashup_ooc
Jean-Paul Beaubier
PIN BOARD | RELATIONSHIPS | IC TAG | TECH TAG | DRABBLE TAG
BASICS
Full Name: Jean-Paul Grégoire Beaubier.
Codename / Aliases: Northstar.
Nicknames: JP, Canada Dry.
Age / Birth Date: 50. September 19th, 1964.
Marital Status: Single (dating Kyle Jinadu).
Ethnicity: Caucasian.
Occupation: Teacher, author of Born Normal, owner and CEO of Team Northstar Extreme Snowsports, professional skier (previously).
Superhuman Abilities: Super-speed, flight, light generation.
Personality: Jean-Paul is very arrogant upon first meeting him (and most of the time after). He can seem rather cold a lot of the time, but his feelings run much deeper than his serious demeanor depicts. He doesn't make friends easily, but when he does, he'll protect them with his life if need be.
Appearance: JP is tall, dark and handsome and his style is impeccable.


IN DEPTH )