OOC Marvel Mashup

April 2020

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Posts Tagged: 'beaubier:+aurora'

Jan. 4th, 2018


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

2018 Survey


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc
Kill that time, kill it!  )

Dec. 28th, 2017


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

CAST PAGE


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc
You gonna click it. )

Dec. 28th, 2014


[info]aurora_beaubier
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]aurora_beaubier
[info]mashup_ooc

Aurora


[info]aurora_beaubier
[info]mashup_ooc
Aurora Beaubier
PIN BOARD | RELATIONSHIPS | IC TAG | TECH TAG | DRABBLE TAG
BASICS
Full Name: Jeanne-Marie Beaubier.
Codename / Aliases: Aurora / Her.
Nicknames: JM.
Age / Birth Date: 50 / September 6th, 1964.
Marital Status: Single.
Ethnicity: French-Candian (Caucasian).
Occupation: Catholic nun / X-Woman.
Superhuman Abilities: Various light, flight and speed-related capabilities.
Personality: She has multiple-personality disorder, and her two main "alters" are polar opposites. Jeanne-Marie is a conservative Catholic 'virgin' and Aurora is an adventuring, beer-drinking party girl.
Appearance: Aurora's ears are pointed at the tops. Her light eyes are wide and usually filled with kindness (mischief in the case of 'Aurora'). All faces of Aurora have a tight-lipped smirk.


IN DEPTH )