OOC Marvel Mashup

April 2020

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Posts Tagged: 'barton:+clint'

Dec. 28th, 2017


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

CAST PAGE


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc
You gonna click it. )

Dec. 7th, 2014


[info]the_hawk
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]the_hawk
[info]mashup_ooc

Hawkeye


[info]the_hawk
[info]mashup_ooc
Clint Barton
PIN BOARD | RELATIONSHIPS | IC TAG | TECH TAG | DRABBLE TAG
BASICS
Full Name: Clinton Francis Barton.
Codename / Aliases: Hawkeye, Agent Barton, Frank Baron.
Nicknames: Clint, The Hawk, Legolas.
Age / Birth Date: 39 / April 7th, 1975.
Marital Status: Single.
Ethnicity: German, English, Scottish, Swedish, and Irish - Mutt.
Occupation: Avenger, secret agent for hire.
Superhuman Abilities: Clint has no known mutant abilities, but is a world-class archer and marksman. His above average reflexes and hand-eye-coordination make him an extrememly proficient archer.
Personality: His wit is as clever as the knife he carries is sharp. He likes to watch, size up a situation before jumping in half-cocked - whether we're talking about a conversation or a fight. Sarcastic when it's needed and silly when he thinks Natasha needs to lighten up.
Appearance: Causal, with the kind of style that says "I don't really have to try to look good, to look good." Short hair, clean shaven, and a face that's been bounced of a few too many walls - not that he's keeping count.


IN DEPTH )