1. Playground by Jennifer Saginor -It's my favorite book and I'm friends with the author. Nuff said. :P
2. Gossip girl by Cecily Von Ziegesar - The best one in the series.
3. Harry Potter and the half blood prince by J K Rowling - I swallowed this book whole within 2 days. I lurved it.
4. Angus, Thongs and Full Frontal Snogging by Louise Rennison - Any book that makes me laugh that hard in public deserves a standing ovation.
5. White Oleander by Janet Fitch - This book is just so much better than the movie - even though the movie is amazing, too.
6. Dream Land by Sarah Dessen - I love anything written by her but this is my favorite by far. It's about an abusive relationship. I was in one when I read this book, so it helped me through.
7. The Devil wears Prada by Lauren Weisberger - I got addicted to this book. I felt like I was Andrea. That's great story writing.
8. Molly's heart - Oh wow, I don't even remember who wrote this but it was remake of A little Princess which is my favorite classic story. I read this when I was 12, but it's stuck with me.
9. Wicked by Gregory Maguire - I used to adore the Wicked witch and this made me love her more. :)
10. Then Again by Elyse Friedman - It's Canadian, so woot! It's also really quirky and nothing you would expect from the cover. It's great and everyone should read it.