OOC Marvel Mashup

April 2020

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Posts Tagged: 'worthington:+warren'

Dec. 28th, 2017


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

CAST PAGE


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc
You gonna click it. )

Dec. 9th, 2014


[info]heavenlyweapons
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]heavenlyweapons
[info]mashup_ooc

Angel


[info]heavenlyweapons
[info]mashup_ooc
Warren Worthington III
PIN BOARD | RELATIONSHIPS | IC TAG | TECH TAG | DRABBLE TAG
BASICS
Full Name: Warren Kenneth Worthington III.
Codename / Aliases: Angel, Archangel, Winged Avenger, Avenging Angel.
Nicknames: The Third, Feathers.
Age / Birth Date: 40 / March 3rd, 1974.
Marital Status: Single.
Ethnicity: Western European.
Occupation: NYPD Detective, Mutant Division.
Superhuman Abilities: Natural flight, due to his large feathered wings. His wings have superhuman strength, and they have a very flexible skeletal structure that enables him to press them to the back of his torso and legs with only the slightest bulge visible under his clothing. His bones are hollow, his body processes food more efficiently than a normal human body and does not store any excess fat, and he possesses a greater proportionate muscle mass than normal. As a result, his strength, speed, agility, flexibility, endurance, reflexes, coordination, balance, eyesight and hearing are at their peak. Elements of his anatomy are comparable to those of birds, especially birds of prey. His eyes can withstand high-speed winds which would damage the average human eye. He can breathe at high velocities or altitudes, and he can cope with the reduced temperatures at high altitudes for prolonged periods of time, giving him a greater-than-normal capacity to endure low temperatures in areas such as the Arctic. The strength in his natural wings can easily break a man's arm or leg, or even put someone through a wall.
Personality: He's aloof, quick with a wink, and smile. Fast to flirt with a pretty bird and even faster to dismiss someone he doesn't think is worth his time. He obsesses, hard - over work, women, the stars... And is obsession is the first thing that brings out his dark side.
Appearance: Blond hair, blue eyes, glorious white wings, with designer suits.


IN DEPTH )