OOC Marvel Mashup

April 2020

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Posts Tagged: 'romanoff:+natasha'

Dec. 28th, 2017


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

CAST PAGE


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc
You gonna click it. )

Dec. 9th, 2014


[info]gingerspider
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]gingerspider
[info]mashup_ooc

Black Widow


[info]gingerspider
[info]mashup_ooc
Natasha Romanoff
PIN BOARD | RELATIONSHIPS | IC TAG | TECH TAG | DRABBLE TAG
BASICS
Full Name: Natalia Alianovna Romanova Natasha Alia Romanoff.
Codename / Aliases: Black Widow / Natalie Rushman, Madame Natasha, Nancy Rushman, Laura Matthers, Nadine Roman, "Oktober", Black Pearl, Ebon Flame.
Nicknames: Tasha, Nat.
Age / Birth Date: 30 / July 30th, 1984.
Marital Status: Widow.
Ethnicity: Eastern European (Russian).
Occupation: Avenger.
Superhuman Abilities: Natasha has received the Red Room's variant of the Super-Soldier Serum.
Personality: Quick with a quip or and eye roll, very few people outside of the Avengers have seen anything close to the true Natasha - or at least what is left of her. She's often cold, guarded, and known to tell a lie or two - so getting to know her his difficult. Natasha is determined, resilient, disciplined, and independent but works well with others. But unfortunately she has plenty of baggage that also makes her dismissive, aggressive, and disconnected from others.
Appearance: She has very thick lips, a heart-shaped face, wide eyes and a round nose that give her a very youthful and girlish appearance, which is a strong contrast to her personality and attitude on a daily basis. She wears lots of black, but isn't afraid of color - especially not for her work.


IN DEPTH )