OOC Marvel Mashup

April 2020

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Posts Tagged: 'rogers:+steve'

Dec. 28th, 2017


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

CAST PAGE


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc
You gonna click it. )

Dec. 7th, 2014


[info]captains_orders
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]captains_orders
[info]mashup_ooc

Captain America


[info]captains_orders
[info]mashup_ooc
Steve Rogers
PIN BOARD | RELATIONSHIPS | IC TAG | TECH TAG | DRABBLE TAG
BASICS
Full Name: Steven Grant Rogers.
Codename / Aliases: Captain America / Captain Rogers / The man with the plan.
Nicknames: Steve, Capsicle, Cap.
Age / Birth Date: 94 / July 4th, 1920.
Marital Status: Single.
Ethnicity: Irish-American.
Occupation: Captain America: The First Avenger.
Superhuman Abilities: Captain America has no superhuman powers, but through the Super-Soldier Serum and "Vita-Ray" treatment, he is transformed and his strength, endurance, agility, speed, reflexes, durability, and healing are at the zenith of natural human potential.
Personality: He's just a kid from Brooklyn - nice, wholesome, friendly, and generally just happy to be there. But if something important has to be done, from saving the world - to putting together a bookcase, he's your man for the job. He's a leader and rebel, despite the fact he's wrapped in the American flag, he's always ready to stand up for the little guy.
Appearance: 6'3" and built tough, Steve's was literately made to be a physical specimen. Clean shaven, hair cut short and parted, Captain Rogers might have left the forties - but much of Steve's wardrobe hasn't. Well, except the jeans.


IN DEPTH )