OOC Marvel Mashup

April 2020

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Posts Tagged: 'murphy:+kiernan'

Jan. 4th, 2018


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

2018 Survey


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc
Kill that time, kill it!  )

Dec. 30th, 2017


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

Murphy Family Tree


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc
House of Murphy )

Dec. 28th, 2017


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

CAST PAGE


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc
You gonna click it. )

Jan. 13th, 2017


[info]kiernan_murphy
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]kiernan_murphy
[info]mashup_ooc

Kiernan's Speed Dating #2


[info]kiernan_murphy
[info]mashup_ooc
Top 3+ Characters (Personality): Storm, Phoenix, Zap.
Top 3+ Characters (Physically): Dazzler, Scion, Crescent.
Top 1+ Characters (Opposite Orientation): Nightcrawler.
Top 3+ Fantasies: Taking a convertible to a drive-in and needing to raise the top half way through the movie. ;) Doing an honest-to-goodness picnic and making love and having a nap after, then waking up and watching the sun set. A weekend away at a mountain resort/retreat - spent entirely trying for a baby. <3

Turn-Ons (Sensory): Campy music (Motown, Doowop, Big Band), dancing, cooking, laughing together, going out/wining&dining, lipstick, ethnic types, snappy dressers, kissing, anything with the neck/ears.
Turn-Ons (Mental): Sweet talk, going fast, adventurousness, old souls, motherly ladies, being put together, ambitious sorts.
Turn-Offs (Sensory): Cheerleaders/school girls, flat out bitches, strip clubs (modern), transsexuals, tomboys.
Turn-Offs (Mental): Inhibition, feeling unneeded (himself), bitchy inner-monologs, self-centered/involved, overly busy types, cold shoulders, lack of mystery.
Loved - 3+ Kinks/Fetishes/Taboos: Dirty talk, shower/bath stuff, sex-after-a-date, in/around cars, using his powers during, topping, anything from behind.
Hated - 3+ Kinks/Fetishes/Taboos: Er... (passive) anal? Scat. No butt stuff, swapping.

Would They Ever Cheat?: No.
Would They Have A One-Night Stand?: It's happened.
Up For A Threesome(+)?: Er, not on his bucket list.
Involved But Flirty? Flirty With Involved?: Flirting is healthy.
Ever Same-Sex "Experiment"?: No.

Believe In... Soul Mates?: Not really. Just believes in family and what you make of it.
Believe In... Love at First Sight?: It could happen, he supposes.
Spiritual? How So?: Meh, "raised" Catholic, but it's all bollocks.
Like/Want/Have Kids?: He has a son, a toddler named Kellan. He's open to the idea of more. His favorite job is being a dad.
Like/Dislike Animals/Pets?: He likes dogs. He could probably tolerate a cat.

Nov. 29th, 2016


[info]kiernan_murphy
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]kiernan_murphy
[info]mashup_ooc

Kiernan


[info]kiernan_murphy
[info]mashup_ooc
Kinsey Scale: 1.
Sexual Orientation: Straight.
Marital Status: Single. He was engaged once.
Turn-Ons/Attractions: He likes spice; in all aspects of his life. A vintage flare can't hurt.
Turn-Offs/Repulsions: Plain Janes, frigidness, loners, lack of rhythm.
Relationship Type: He's up for something serious, but willing to go slow. Or y'know, just have some fun.
Acceptable Aspects: He's down for monogamy, thanks, but he'd do some polyamorous jazz if the stars aligned.
Brief Romantic History: He hasn't dated since the death of his baby mama. His son (Kellan) is two. He's a bit rusty. Before that, he got all da Irish ladies. All of dem.

Jan. 10th, 2015


[info]kiernan_murphy
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]kiernan_murphy
[info]mashup_ooc

Grasp


[info]kiernan_murphy
[info]mashup_ooc
Kiernan's Relationships )

Dec. 28th, 2014


[info]kiernan_murphy
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]kiernan_murphy
[info]mashup_ooc

Kiernan Murphy | Grasp


[info]kiernan_murphy
[info]mashup_ooc

KIERNAN MURPHY
PIN BOARD | RELATIONSHIPS | IC TAG | TECH TAG | DRABBLE TAG
BASICS
Full Name: Kiernan Dermot Murphy.
Codename / Aliases: Grasp.
Nicknames: Kier, McMurphy, Papa Murphy.
Age / Birth Date: 38 / AUG. 17TH, 1976.
Marital Status: Single.
Ethnicity: Irish.
Occupation: Restauranteur.
Superhuman Abilities: Tactile telepathy.
Personality: He's warm, laid back, and jovial, but also a bit old fashioned. He has a good mind for business and multitasking. His friends are considered family and his family are his everything.
Appearance: He's tall and muscular, with a thick physique and good posture. His blue eyes and brown hair are nothing out of the ordinary, but his thick lips might make you do a double take.


IN DEPTH )