OOC Marvel Mashup

April 2020

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Posts Tagged: 'braddock:+brian'

Apr. 14th, 2018


[info]britannic
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]britannic
[info]mashup_ooc

Britannic


[info]britannic
[info]mashup_ooc
Speed Dating 2018 )

Mar. 20th, 2018


[info]britannic
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]britannic
[info]mashup_ooc

Britannic


[info]britannic
[info]mashup_ooc
PROFILE )

Jan. 4th, 2018


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

2018 Survey


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc
Kill that time, kill it!  )

Dec. 28th, 2017


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc

CAST PAGE


[info]celtic_cherokee
[info]mashup_ooc
You gonna click it. )

Jan. 12th, 2017


[info]whos_king_here
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]whos_king_here
[info]mashup_ooc

Brian's Speed Dating #2


[info]whos_king_here
[info]mashup_ooc
Top 3+ Characters (Personality): Omen, Nomad, Magik.
Top 3+ Characters (Physically): Recon (David), Black Widow, Scion.
Top 1+ Characters (Opposite Orientation): Er, he's bisexual. Angel? He doesn't know.
Top 3+ Fantasies: #1 - Holding court with his partner then excusing themselves early to the royal bedchambers. #2 - Something romantic in the forest back home - wandering, flirting, meandering through the trees. #3 - Fantastical roleplay (nothing extravagant) with B+D and whipping.

Turn-Ons (Sensory): Nature sounds, clean smells, mint, exposure, hand-holding/arm-locking, secret touching in public.
Turn-Ons (Mental): Challenge, arguing, frustration, being teased, being withheld from.
Turn-Offs (Sensory): Sugary/flowery romance, stubble, lacking hygiene, ugly/messy hair.
Turn-Offs (Mental): Those unwilling to "let go", stubbornness, closed-mindedness, judgement.
Loved - 3+ Kinks/Fetishes/Taboos: Spanking/rough housing/whipping, B+D, lite S+M.
Hated - 3+ Kinks/Fetishes/Taboos: The bodily functions category.

Would They Ever Cheat?: Maybe? He likes to think 'no', but alcoholics have a way of making liars out of themselves. He'd be 100% accountable for whatever he did while intoxicated - no excuses.
Would They Have A One-Night Stand?: Yes.
Up For A Threesome(+)?: If his partners were the right ones.
Involved But Flirty? Flirty With Involved?: He isn't particularly flirty in general. But sometimes it just happens. #libraproblems
Ever Same-Sex "Experiment"?: Yes.

Believe In... Soul Mates?: Sort of. Souls are fickle things.
Believe In... Love at First Sight?: Yes.
Spiritual? How So?: PATRIOTISM!
Like/Want/Have Kids?: Adores children, wants them, doubts he'll have them.
Like/Dislike Animals/Pets?: He loves animals.

Nov. 29th, 2016


[info]whos_king_here
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]whos_king_here
[info]mashup_ooc

Brian


[info]whos_king_here
[info]mashup_ooc
Kinsey Scale: 2.
Sexual Orientation: Pretty much the definition of a 2. He does like PYTs of any gender though.
Marital Status: Single and ready to mingle. *double guns!hands*
Turn-Ons/Attractions: Prettiness, do-gooder tendencies, smarty pants, stylishness, taste, brunettes.
Turn-Offs/Repulsions: Aggression, dullness, aimlessness, lacking hygiene.
Relationship Type: Casual or more.
Acceptable Aspects: Uh... monogamy. Yes. His poor, romantic Libra heart couldn't take swapping or swinging.
Brief Romantic History: He's had a few girlfriends (all English), but none of them lasted very long due to his choice to focus more on studies than on romance. Now that he's older, he feels the clock ticking and has his eye out for 'the one'. Or, the precursor to 'the one'. He's not in that big a hurry, you know. Jolly good.

Dec. 28th, 2014


[info]whos_king_here
[info]mashup_ooc

[info]whos_king_here
[info]mashup_ooc

Britannic


[info]whos_king_here
[info]mashup_ooc
Dr. Brian Braddock
PIN BOARD | RELATIONSHIPS | IC TAG | TECH TAG | DRABBLE TAG
BASICS
Full Name: Dr. Brian Orrick Braddock, Baron of Buckinghamshire.
Codename / Aliases: Britannic / Captain Britain.
Nicknames: Bri, Bri-Bri.
Age / Birth Date: 31 / SEP. 30TH, 1983.
Marital Status: Single.
Ethnicity: Quite white.
Occupation: Medical doctor, robotics engineer.
Superhuman Abilities: THE POWER OF AWESOME. Jk, he's got all the Superman stuff.
Personality: He's Ennnnglish. And occasionally drunk.
Appearance: Tall, blond, handsome, crisp.


IN DEPTH )